Honours

Below are listed all the previous league and cup winners and runners-up.

Premier Division League Championship

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1978-1979

B.Ae (Weybridge)

Ash United

1979-1980

Guildford & Worplesdon

Ash United

1980-1981

Malden Town

Hartley Wintney

1981-1982

Ash United

Malden Town

1982-1983

Hartley Wintney

Ash United

1983-1984

Godalming Town

Malden Town

1984-1985

Malden Vale

Southwick

1985-1986

B.Ae (Weybridge)

Chertsey Town

1986-1987

Ash United

Farnham Town

1987-1988

B.Ae (Weybridge)

Merstham

1988-1989

B.Ae (Weybridge)

Malden Vale

1989-1990

Chipstead

Merstham

1990-1991

Farnham Town

Chipstead

1991-1992

Farnham Town

Malden Town

1992-1993

Peppard

Chipstead

1993-1994

Peppard

Ashford Town (Middx)

1994-1995

Ashford Town (Middx)

Viking Sports

1995-1996

Ashford Town (Middx)

Chipstead

1996-1997

Ashford Town (Middx)

Corinthian Casuals

1997-1998

Ashford Town (Middx)

Reading Town

1998-1999

Ash United

Cobham

1999-2000

Ashford Town (Middx)

Ash United

2000-2001

Cove

AFC Wallingford

2001-2002

AFC Wallingford

Ash United

2002-2003

Withdean 2000

AFC Wallingford

2003-2004

AFC Wimbledon

AFC Wallingford

2004-2005

Walton Casuals

North Greenford United

2005-2006

Godalming Town

Merstham

2006-2007

Chipstead

Merstham

2007-2008

Merstham

Guildford City

2008-2009

Bedfont Green

North Greenford United

2009-2010

North Greenford United

Chertsey Town

2010-2011

Guildford City

Chertsey Town

2011-2012

Guildford City

Windsor

2012-2013

Egham Town

Guernsey

2013-2014

South Park

Camberley Town




Division One League Championship

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

2003-2004

AFC Guildford

Colliers Wood United

2004-2005

Coney Hall

Bedfont Green

2005-2006

Warlingham

AFC Wallingford

2006-2007

Farnham Town

Horley Town

2007-2008

Staines Lammas

Hanworth Villa

2008-2009

Staines Lammas

Hanworth Villa

2009-2010

Mole Valley SCR

Worcester Park

2010-2011

Worcester Park

Farnham Town

2010-2011

Guernsey

Bedfont Sports




Division One Supplementary Competition

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

2003-2004

Bookham

Merrow

2004-2005

Competition Suspended




Division Two League Championship

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1979-1980

Guildford & Worplesdon

Hartley Wintney

1980-1981

Lion Sports

Cobham

1981-1982

Malden Vale

Merstham

1982-1983

Competition Suspended

1983-1984

Hartley Wintney

Virginia Water

1984-1985

Competition Suspended




Reserve Division League Championship

(Called Reserve Section until end of 1996-97, Division One from 1997-98 until end of 2002-03 & Premier Reserve Division from 2003-04 until end of 2006-07 season)

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1978-1979

Malden Town

Horley Town

1979-1980

Ash United

Westfield

1980-1981

Ash United

Farnham Town

1981-1982

Horley Town

Westfield

1982-1983

Ash United

Malden Vale

1983-1984

Ash United

Chessington United

1984-1985

Malden Vale

Merstham

1985-1986

B.Ae (Weybridge)

Malden Vale

1986-1987

Hartley Wintney

B.Ae (Weybridge)

1987-1988

Malden Vale

Godalming Town

1988-1989

Malden Town

Bedfont

1989-1990

Chipstead

Hartley Wintney

1990-1991

Merstham

Malden Town

1991-1992

Cobham

Frimley Green

1992-1993

Peppard

Ashford Town (Middx)

1993-1994

Peppard

Farleigh Rovers

1994-1995

Ashford Town (Middx)

Godalming & Guildford

1995-1996

Godalming & Guildford

Ashford Town (Middx)

1996-1997

Godalming & Guildford

Bedfont

1997-1998

Chessington & Hook United

Godalming & Guildford

1998-1999

Bedfont

Ashford Town (Middx)

1999-2000

Bedfont

Ash United

2000-2001

Bedfont

Godalming & Guildford

2001-2002

Ash United

AFC Wallingford

2002-2003

Raynes Park Vale

Westfield

2003-2004

Feltham

North Greenford United

2004-2005

North Greenford United

Sandhurst Town

2005-2006

Raynes Park Vale

Colliers Wood United

2006-2007

Colliers Wood United

Ash United

2007-2008

Staines Lammas

Bedfont Green

2008-2009

Bookham

Badshot Lea

2009-2010

Worcester Park

Bedfont Sports

2010-2011

Mole Valley SCR

Farnham Town

2011-2012

Farnham Town

Eversley

2012-2013

Frimley Green

Westfield




Division One Reserve League Championship

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

2003-2004

Colliers Wood United

Farleigh Rovers

2004-2005

Warlingham

Crescent Rovers

2005-2006

Bookham

Staines Lammas

2006-2007

Warlingham

Staines Lammas

2007-2008

Competition Suspended




Youth Division

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1991-1992

Farnham Town

Westfield

1992-1993

Competition Suspended




Premier Challenge Cup

(Was replaced by the Concours Challenge Trophy for seasons 1981-1982 to 1990-1991. also known as the Dan-Air League Cup in season 1991-92, Parasol Challenge Cup seasons 1992-93 to 1994-95, Worldwide Carpets Premier Challenge Cup in season 1998-99 and Seagrave Haulage Challenge Cup in 2002-2003)

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1978-1979

Chessington United

B.Ae (Weybridge)

1979-1980

Guildford & Worplesdon

Chessington United

1980-1981

Malden Town

Farnham Town

1981-1982

Competition Suspended

1991-1992

Farnham Town

Farleigh Rovers

1992-1993

Chipstead

Ashford Town (Middx)

1993-1994

Peppard

Ashford Town (Middx)

1994-1995

Chipstead

Bedfont

1995-1996

Farnham Town

Netherne

1996-1997

Feltham

Godalming & Guildford

1997-1998

Ash United

Chessington & Hook United

1998-1999

Ashford Town (Middx)

Cobham

1999-2000

Walton Casuals

Viking Greenford

2000-2001

Cove

Walton Casuals

2001-2002

Cobham

Bedfont

2002-2003

Withdean 2000

AFC Wallingford

2003-2004

AFC Wimbledon

North Greenford United

2004-2005

Merstham

AFC Guildford

2005-2006

Godalming Town

Merstham

2006-2007

Merstham

North Greenford United

2007-2008

Merstham

Bedfont Green

2008-2009

Camberley Town

Worcester Park

2009-2010

Cove

Bedfont

2010-2011

Sandhurst Town

Wembley

2011-2012

Guernsey

Colliers Wood United

2012-2013

Epsom & Ewell

South Park




Concours Challenge Trophy

(Was initially a Reserve Competition in 1980-1981 to 1981-1982, then replaced the Premier Challenge Cup for seasons 1981-1982 to 1990-1991)

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1980-1981

Lion Sports

Sheerwater

1981-1982

Cove

Ash United

1982-1983

Godalming Town

Hartley Wintney

1983-1984

Guildford & Worplesdon

Farnham Town

1984-1985

Malden Vale

Ash United

1985-1986

Chertsey Town

Malden Vale

1986-1987

Chipstead

Farleigh Rovers

1987-1988

Hartley Wintney

B.Ae (Weybridge)

1988-1989

B.Ae (Weybridge)

Farnham Town

1989-1990

Hartley Wintney

Westfield

1990-1991

Chipstead

Horley Town

1991-1992

Competition Suspended




Dan-Air Class Elite Cup

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1980-1981

Lion Sports

Sheerwater

1981-1982

Cove

Ash United

1982-1983

Godalming Town

Hartley Wintney

1983-1984

Guildford & Worplesdon

Farnham Town

1984-1985

Malden Vale

Ash United

1985-1986

Chertsey Town

Malden Vale

1986-1987

Chipstead

Farleigh Rovers

1987-1988

Hartley Wintney

B.Ae (Weybridge)

1988-1989

B.Ae (Weybridge)

Farnham Town

1989-1990

Hartley Wintney

Westfield

1990-1991

Chipstead

Horley Town

1991-1992

Competition Suspended




Parasol Challenge Vase

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1992-1993

Bedfont

Sandhurst Town

1993-1994

Peppard

Ashford Town (Middx)

1994-1995

Peppard

Chipstead

1995-1996

Competition Suspended




Division One Challenge Cup

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

2003-2004

Monotype

Coney Hall

2004-2005

Crescent Rovers

Bookham

2005-2006

Coney Hall

Worcester Park

2006-2007

Hanworth Villa

Coney Hall

2007-2008

Hanworth Villa

Staines Lammas

2008-2009

Staines Lammas

Mole Valley SCR

2009-2010

Worcester Park

Croydon Municipal

2010-2011

South Park

Bedfont Sports

2011-2012

Warlingham

Westfield

2012-2013

AFC Croydon Athletic

Staines Lammas




Reserve Challenge Cup

(Known as the Reserve Challenge Cup until end of 1997-98, Division One Challenge Cup 1997-98 until end of 2002-03 season and Premier Reserve Challenge Cup 2003-04 until end of 2006-07)

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1978-1979

Chessington United

Chobham

1979-1980

B.Ae (Weybridge)

Guildford & Worplesdon

1980-1981

B.Ae (Weybridge)

Frimley Green

1981-1982

Ash United

Malden Vale

1982-1983

Chobham

Ash United

1983-1984

Farnham Town

Malden Town

1984-1985

Fleet Town

Merstham

1985-1986

Cobham

Godalming Town

1986-1987

Hartley Wintney

Godalming Town

1987-1988

Farleigh Rovers

Farnham Town

1988-1989

B.Ae (Weybridge)

Malden Town

1989-1990

Horley Town

Bedfont

1990-1991

Frimley Green

Chipstead

1991-1992

Godalming Town

Sandhurst Town

1992-1993

Chipstead

Godalming & Guildford

1993-1994

Peppard

Farleigh Rovers

1994-1995

Ashford Town (Middx)

Netherne

1995-1996

Merstham

Godalming & Guildford

1996-1997

Ashford Town (Middx)

Ash United

1997-1998

Godalming & Guildford

Reading Town

1998-1999

Ashford Town (Middx)

Merstham

1999-2000

Bedfont

Ashford Town (Middx)

2000-2001

Sandhurst Town

Bedfont

2001-2002

Sandhurst Town

Westfield

2002-2003

Westfield

Raynes Park Vale

2003-2004

Raynes Park Vale

Feltham

2004-2005

Raynes Park Vale

Horley Town

2005-2006

Ash United

Sandhurst Town

2006-2007

Cobham

Colliers Wood United

2007-2008

Staines Lammas

Frimley Green

2008-2009

Bookham

Cresent Rovers

2009-2010

Eversley

Warlingham

2010-2011

Mole Valley SCR

Westfield

2011-2012

Bedfont Sports

Eversley

2012-2013

Raynes Park Vale

Worcester Park




Division 1 Reserve Challenge Cup

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

2003-2004

Colliers Wood United

Bookham

2004-2005

Warlingham

Worcester Park

2005-2006

Bookham

Warlingham

2006-2007

Staines Lammas

Warlingham

2007-2008

Competition Suspended




Reserve Challenge Shield

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1983-1984

Farnham Town

Ash United

1984-1985

Competition Suspended

1991-1992

Westfield

Godalming Town

1992-1993

Competition Suspended

1996-1997

Godalming & Guildford

Reading Town

1997-1998

Cobham

Ash United

1998-1999

Competition Suspended

2001-2002

Bedfont

Westfield

2002-2003

Raynes Park Vale

Westfield

2003-2004

North Greenford United

Westfield

2004-2005

Warlingham

Ash United

2005-2006

Cobham

-

2006-2007

Staines Lammas

Warlingham

2007-2008

Competition Suspended




George Allen Memorial Cup

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1978-1979

Ash United

Malden Town

1979-1980

Guildford & Worplesdon

Clarion

1980-1981

Chobham

Malden Town

1981-1982

Hartley Wintney

Ash United

1982-1983

Competition Suspended

1986-1987

Presented as Reserve Section Challenge Cup




Fair Play Trophy

Season

Premier Winners

Premier Reserver / Reserve Winners

1987-1988

B.Ae (Weybridge)

-

1988-1989

Godalming Town

-

1989-1990

Cobham

-

1990-1991

Cranleigh

-

1991-1992

Merstham

-

1992-1993

DCA Basingstoke

-

1993-1994

Peppard

-

1994-1995

DCA Basingstoke

-

1995-1996

Competition Suspended

-

1997-1998

Ash United

Ashford Town (Middx)

1998-1999

Westfield

Farnham Town

1999-2000

Feltham

Ash United

2000-2001

AFC Wallingford

Westfield

2001-2002

Westfield

Merstham

2002-2003

Chipstead

Westfield

2003-2004

Withdean 2000

Chessington United

2004-2005

Raynes Park Vale

Bedfont & Westfield

2005-2006

Reading Town

Egham Town

2006-2007

Merstham

Colliers Wood United

2007-2008

Merstham

Cove

2008-2009

Cobham

Westfield

2009-2010

Colliers Wood United

Knaphill

2010-2011

Colliers Wood United

Frimley Green

2011-2012

Raynes Park Vale

Raynes Park Vale

2012-2013




Fair Play Trophy

Season

Division One Winners

Division One Reserve Winners

2003-2004

Colliers Wood United

Chobham & Ottershaw

2004-2005

Crescent Rovers

Coney Hall

2005-2006

Warlingham

Crescent Rovers

2006-2007

Crescent Rovers

Coney Hall

2007-2008

South Park

-

2008-2009

South Park

-

2009-2010

Coulsdon United

-

2010-2011

Farnham Town

-

2011-2012

Guernsey

-

2012-2013




Grant McLellan Youth Cup

Season

Winners

Runners-Up

1990-1991

Steyning Town

Chipstead

1991-1992

Bedfont

Chipstead

1992-1993

Competition Suspended

2006-2007

Bedfont Green

Chertsey Town

2007-2008

Warlingham

Raynes Park Vale

2008-2009

Cobham

Camberley Town

2009-2010

Westfield

Molesey

2010-2011

Bedfont Sports

Knaphill

2011-2012

Camberley Town

Knaphill

2012-2013

Camberley Town

Windsor